Bug #2941

UI has become inaccurate

Added by daithib8 almost 4 years ago. Updated over 3 years ago.

Status:NewStart date:02/08/2014
Priority:NormalDue date:
Assignee:amoghbl1% Done:


Category:-Spent time:-
Target version:v14 - April Anons


When using 13.0.4a even if tor is working properly (at least having a tor IP), the Orbot button is grey ("Orbot is deactivated") and the notification icons don't update. When I was using 13.0.1 I seem to remember it was working as expected. I built both of these from source code. The phone is CM10.1 nightly on a p990; I'll gladly provide more infos on request.


#1 Updated by daithib8 almost 4 years ago

Probably related to the other bug I made https://dev.guardianproject.info/issues/2872

#2 Updated by n8fr8 over 3 years ago

  • Target version set to v14 - April Anons

#3 Updated by n8fr8 over 3 years ago

  • Assignee set to amoghbl1

Also available in: Atom PDF